Cleaning

September – November 2018

September 1
Section 1 – Janet
Section 2 – Terrie
Section 3 – Patty
Section 4 – Shannon

September 8
Section 1 – Shawn
Section 2 – Charlotte/Amy C.
Section 3 – JoAnna
Section 4 – Brandi
Section 5 – Catharine/Stephanie B.

September 15
Section 1 – Karen
Section 2 – Janice & Crew
Section 3 – Janice & Crew
Section 4 – Karen

September 22
Section 1 – Lucy
Section 2 – Ethel
Section 3 – Suzan
Section 4 – Olga
Section 5 – Amy B.

September 29
REVIVE
Section 1 – Shelly
Section 2 – Vicki
Section 3 –
Section 4 –
Section 5 –

October 6
Section 1 – Janet
Section 2 – Terrie
Section 3 – Cecily
Section 4 – Shannon

October 13
Section 1 – Shawn
Section 2 – Charlotte/Amy C.
Section 3 – JoAnna
Section 4 – Brandi
Section 5 – Catharine/Stephanie B.

October 20
Section 1 – Karen
Section 2 – Janice & Crew
Section 3 – Janice & Crew
Section 4 – Karen

October 27
REVIVE
Section 1 – Lucy
Section 2 – Mary S.
Section 3 – Suzan
Section 4 – Patty
Section 5 – Jeanie

November 3
Section 1 – Janet
Section 2 – Terrie
Section 3 – Cecily
Section 4 – Shannon

November 10
Section 1 – Shawn
Section 2 – Charlotte/Amy C.
Section 3 – JoAnna
Section 4 – Brandi
Section 5 – Catharine/Stephanie B.

November 17
Section 1 – Karen
Section 2 – Janice & Crew
Section 3 – Janice & Crew
Section 4 – Karen

November 24
Section 1 – Lucy
Section 2 – Ethel
Section 3 – Suzan
Section 4 – Olga
Section 5 – Amy B.

Section 1 Restrooms
Section 2 Foyer and Nursery Restroom
Section 3 Hallway, Youth Office, Youth Room,
and Classroom-Library
Section 4 Hallway, Nursery, Children’s Church,
and Classroom-Storage Room
Section 5 Mainroom and Kitchen

Contact: Patty Pollard
pollard.lcc@gmail.com


Greeters

September 2- Grant and Natalie
September 9- Jim and Jan
September 16- Woody and Betty
September 23- Kristie M. and Amanda
September 30- Chuck and Cheryl

October 7- Lonnie and Linda
October 14- Bob and Beth
October 21- Dave and Tamera
October 28- Grant and Natalie

November 4- Gary and Beverly
November 11- Woody and Betty
November 18- Kristie M. and Amanda
November 25- Chuck and Cheryl

December 2- Lonnie and Linda
December 9- Bob and Beth
December 16- Dave and Tamera
December 23- Grant and Natalie
December 30- Gary and Beverly

Subs: Amy, Danny, or Rita Baumgartle

Contact: Jake Brown
jakeb.lcc@gmail.com


November 18
Terrie Nally
Grace Campbell, Bryan Madison
November 25
Dee Foster
Grace Campbell, Bryan Madison, Taylor Willhoite
December 2
Cole DuBois,
Grace Campbell, Jessica Madison
December 9
Robin Giles
Cassidy Baumgartle, Jessica Madison
December 16
JoAnna Jarboe
Grace Campbell, Bryan Madison
December 23
Amy Baumgartle
Bryan Madison, Taylor Willhoite
December 29
Dee Foster
Cassidy Baumgartle, Bryan Madison

Contact: Melanie Henderson
melanieh.lcc@gmail.com


Nursery


During Worship
1st Sunday- Paige Taylor, Samantha Pollard, Amy Baumgartle
2nd Sunday- Kristie Madison and Stephanie Marsh
3rd Sunday- Olga Harper and Sarah Rufing
4th Sunday- Rita Baumgartle and Charlotte Hawkins
5th Sunday- Stephanie Marsh and Jessica Madison

Contact: Stephanie Marsh
sdmarsh1313@gmail.com


October 13
Simon Baumgartle
Shannon Wessling
Youth

November 10
Patty Pollard
Ron and Suzan Druck
Jonathan and Courtney Pollard

December 8
Stephanie Marsh
Amy Cornwell
Olga Harper
Ruzinski’s

Contact: Patty Pollard
pollard.lcc@gmail.com